• Home
  • Fireworks Donors

LACA would like to recognize The Following generous donors for the 2020 Fireworks show!

Platinum Level Donors

Chaney, Linda

Titanium Level Donors

Rob & Karen Thomas

Jen & Lyle Vold

The Scotts

Chasing the Sun gang

Kevin & Lyn McDonald in memory of

Kristi McDonald

Robert & Melanie Stancliff

Gold Level Donors

Anonymous -10

Baker, Lisa

Bono, Jim & Jane

Colbert, JoAnn

Corrigan, Jim

Debord, Mark

Eldredge, Leo

Fantini, Mike

Hebert, Jay

Baker, Lisa & Greg

Owen, Claude & Lamar

Bourne, Raymond

Houde, Michel

Ken & Judy Bergman

Tim & Kelly Boyle

She's A Brick Lake House

Eddie & Virginia Roseberry

Papantoniou, George

Yates, Dan & Robin

Hudec, Robert

Mavity, Mark

Anderson, David

Urban, Edward & Francis

Gilliam, Danielle

Bullis, Gary

Meighan, Chris

McKenny, Arthur

Lake Anna Boat & Storage

Jim Corrigan & Julie Dunlap

Matt Jenks

Curt Osterheld

Walter Kepley

Michael Frost

Joanne Walker

David Spasojevich

Dan & Robin Yates

Edna Cross

Robert George

Brian & Tina Perry in memory of Kyle

Catherine Anderson

Predrag Kukolj

Frost, Michael

Gaffey, Linda

Hoffman, John

James, Raymond

Joyce, Hugh

Kendall, Clifford

Lindsey, Mark

Lindemann, Tim & Andrea

DiSesa Family

The Martin Family

Penny, Jeff

Michele Sterne in memory of Henry Sterne

White, Mark

Mary Crowe LLC, Samson Properties

Abeel, Scott

Ferrell's Termite & Pest Control

Talley, Carolyn

Christopher Run Campground, Inc.

Falkenthal, Steven

Dezorzi, Carol

Rinaldi, Ron

Beardsworth, John

Price, Jim

Minner, Donald

Cosand, Harbert

Bryan, Joanne

Wetzlar, Edward

Kronkaitis, John

Holmes, Odette

Debby Burt

Lisa Graine

Joe Dempsey

Carolyn Talley

Mark White

Ron Rinaldi

Rob Estabrooke

Joyce Cool

Christopher Myer

Suresh Gursahaney

Jay Hebert

Sega, Karen

Steinberg, Doug

Stevens, Roy

Stickels, Liz and Scott

Hart, Jr., Bill

Emsleys at Lake Anna

Greg Pawlson & Jean Johnson

Gerry & Janna Decker

May, Mike 

Cronin, Roger

Poling, Jerry

Donald Royster & Sylvia Yost

Linda Wilson

Jeffrey Follin

HighPoint Marina & Lighthouse Inn

Whitlock, John

Hartman, Gary

Peterson, Barbara

Bealafeld, Paul

Randolph, Dennis

Enloe, Don

Bear Castle POA

Both Waters POA

Covenant Cove POA

Cuckoo's Nest Association

Edgewood Bay POA

Fisherman's Cove POA

Hickory Landing POA

Mill Run Inc.

Oakleigh POA

Overton Fork POA

Rose Valley HOA

Sandy Point POA

Tall Pines POA

Tara Shores POA

Tara Woods POA

Tyler Point POA

Tyler View POA

Valentine Woods Recreation Association

Waterside POA

Silver Level Donors

Anonymous -15

Bakon, Edmund

Bell, Terry

Brendes, Dan

Carr, Barbara

Cole, Dennis

Currier, Gail

Euripides, Sophia

Gardner, Kathy

Geary, Paula

McKee, Walter in memory of Judy

O'Dell, Dan and Mary

Dawson, Nelson

Barr, Cheryl

Munczenski, Richard

Grutzius, Charles

Phil & Deanna Temkin

Babbitt family in memory of Barbara

Diann & Don Berger

Hooper, Richard

Taylor, Geraldine

Talbot, John

Rick & Libby Yezzi

Manwiller, Jr., Howard

McKeever, Douglas

Tuggle, Marcie

Molenkamp, Jack

Horseshoe Cove POA

Customized Office Enterprises

Mike & Laura Thompson

Glendwell Lloyd

John Breslin

Marc Vancampen

Casey Travers

Patricia Evans

Jim & Tonya Bronson

Jeff & Lori Iannazzo

Sonja Wilder

Hoyle, Richard

Isenberg, Chris

Kronkaitis, John

Lear, Richard

Looney, Harry

McEnery, Carole

McFadden, Devon

Meals, Cynthia

Pastino, Sharon

Jenks, Eric

Greg & Janine Chase in memory of Cathy Lambert

Andrews, William

Swartz III, Robert

Hubbard, Gene

Akers, Andrew

Suter, William

Smith, William

Mills, Stanley

Marsala, Paul

Wertz, Alma

Goc, Dennis

Parde, Merlin

Carroll, Eileen

Meyer, Margaret

Pierce, Keith

Haines, William

Denniston, Scott

McFaddin, William

Luttner, Mark

Howard Sheely

Michael Hagan

Bennie Etheridge

William Hunt

Zimmer Family

Alan Helwig

Lake Anna Life Magazine

James McNeill

Gary Sells


Reeves-Long, Rhonda

Rizzi, David

Rowland, Steven

Ryan, John

Sells, Gary

Solana, Rick

Venator, Cleta

Wade, Michael

Wesselhoft, Eric

Blair, Deborah

Dougherty, Donna

Collins, Dwaine

Carlson, Darrelle

Cunningham, John

Jedlicka, Linda

Best, Diana

Shultis, Chris

McLaughlin, Peter

Henry, David

Noeth, Fleur

Rosenkranz, Robert

Frazee, Wade

Cowardin, Clinton

Budi, Dan

Root, Gerald

Jones, Gilbert

Dorn, Peter

Morris, William

Barrientos, Elcira

Halterman, Marianne

Darrell Grabau

Laurie Barnes

John Ryan

Danny & Barbara Peterson

Dennis Cole

Freshwater Estates POA

William Reeves-Long

BRONZE LEVEL DONORS

Anonymous - 13

Akers, Andrew

Baugher, James

Bronson, John

Brosnihan, Dan

Clare, Charles

Colley, Benford

Dallas, Susan

Davies, Cynthia

Doyle, Kenneth

Dupree, Thomas

Farley, Carol

Hendrick, Gail

Lake Anna Bums

Mason, Phillip

Poland, Michael

Wells, Shirley Moss

Lehnert, James

Howland, Margaret

Ryan, Leo

Wynn, J.H.

Houston, Horace

Dave & Terry Camarata

Vandelinde, Charles

Brosnihan, Dan

Carter, Maria

Hohenstein, Reinald

Farley, Carol

Geddes, Tony

Johnson, Richard

Philips, John

Lassiter, Allan

Phillips, Stephen

Jennings, Donald

Schultz, Darrell

Combs, Richard

Luck, Al

Callahan, Tom

McDowall, J. Douglas

Bamford, George

Barnes, William

Kirby, Cathy

Lori Cherney

Albert New

Eddie Cline

Lisa Dearden

Ellen Ashooh

Fred Kramer

Caroline Credno

Elouise Horan

In memory of Elmer Rickens

In memory of Emily Navarra

Gerhardt, Christine

Goc, Dennis

Greer, Christine

Greer, Thomas

Karhuse, Ken

King, Robin

Lutman, Kathleen

Martin, Robert

Moellering, Carl

Obeck, Kurt

Pilcher, Ray

Cochrane, John

Bowen, Bruce

Buohl, Joseph

Elliott, Janet

Lavin, John

Pitcher, Thomas

Davenport, Jim

Nare, Curtis

Farris, Bill

Alonso, Leo

Kinkead, David

Turner, Wayne

Lukens, Bob

Wood, Kathleen

Leili, Martin

Morrell, Lee

Gillespie, Michelle

Moser, Nancy

Ottolini, Lary

Burghardt, Barry

Bolden, David

Newman, Robert

Curtis, Wayne

Brosnihan, Dan

Sabelhaus, Anthony

Lutman, Kathleen

Higgins, Jack

Wilson, Tony

Nesel, Stephen

Fick, Mary Jane

Gigliotti, Frank

Sharon Pastino

Willie Harper

Lucille Moye

Wilmer Clough

Ronald Mangum

Pete McKenney

Thomas Nanfelt

Betty Shaw

The Bronson family

Linda Fosdick

Puryear, Eric

Ralston, Leonard

Rhyne, Debbie

Rigdon, Michael

Ring, Janet

Russell, John

Samuels, Troy

Shaw, Betty

Thomas, Randy

Wynn, J.H.

Wodiska, Dan

Baker, James

Osburn, Frank

Remmers, Ken

S. Koslow in memory of Linda Mintz

Trahant, William

Thomas, Jaime

Zainal, Ismet

Prout, Jane

Owens, Eddie

Hopp, Leigh

Braithwaite, Chris

Sleight, Thomas

Ieone, Salvatore

Worrick, Matthew

Catalano, Augustine

Clare, Charles

Korman, Judy

Craft, Ann

Anastas, Kevin

Weintz, Ronald

Leopold, Jeffrey

Jackson, Gary

Slater, Jane

Hollar, Larry

Wild, Allen

Malcolm, Nelson

Samuels, Troy

Jensen, Jean

Roman, Marie

Easler, Earl

Steve Williams in memory on Gloria Grindle

Julie Plotz

Mary Fox

Paul Barboza

Lyndon Marter

John Gresham

John Stallard

Gaines Ward

John & Alison Johnson

Diane Logan

Rick, Lori, Katelin & Gabby Taylor in       memory of Edsel Saunders


NUGGET LEVEL DONORS

Anonymous -2

Bennett, Alan

Coe, Barbara

Eaton, Dave

Moody, Sharon

Cutlip, B.

Charles Hofmann



Holmes, James

Leili, Martin

Matteeussen, Nancy

Fritz, Kenneth

Falkenbach, Robert

Denise Bridges

Thomas Almy


Melanson, Dennis

Shahan, John

Condon, Diana

Griggs, Harriette

Wyckoff, Bernadette

Bruce and Barbara Mueller

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software